Login

 
Event
North of England Masters 2018-19

Friday 12 October - Sunday 14 October 2018

Website: Website Link
Map: Map Link
Age Group 
Draw Type 
Finalists / Top Two 
Result 
 
Men's Over 3516 DrawJamie Goodrich bt Alex Preston3-1 (11/3, 11/8, 9/11, 11/3)View Draw
Men's Over 4016 DrawBen Hutton bt Mike Potter3-0 (11/8, 12/10, 11/6)View Draw
Men's Over 4516 DrawJonathan Gliddon bt Matthew Stephenson3-2 (11/5, 11/9, 6/11, 5/11, 11/4)View Draw
Men's Over 5016 DrawYawar Abbas bt Simon Spencer3-0 (11/8, 11/8, 11/3)View Draw
Men's Over 5532 DrawEamonn Price bt Alex Betts3-0 (11/5, 11/1, 11/1)View Draw
Men's Over 6032 DrawNick Gollaglee bt Ian Bradburn3-0 (15/8, 15/7, 15/7)View Draw
Men's Over 6532 DrawGeoff Redfern bt Jim Dougal3-0 (15/8, 15/7, 15/10)View Draw
Men's Over 7016 DrawBarry Featherstone bt Ian Ross3-1 (15/11, 16/14, 9/15, 15/8)View Draw
Men's Over 755 Pool1st Adrian Wright ; 2nd William WilsonPoolView Draw
Women's Over 35/404 Pool1st Natalie Townsend; 2nd Reka GayPoolView Draw
Women's Over 4516 DrawRachel Calver bt Sarah Spacey3-1 (11/6, 7/11, 11/9, 11/8)View Draw
Women's Over 508 DrawAndrea Santamaria bt Helen Barnard3-0 (15/8, 17/15, 15/9)View Draw
Women's Over 558 DrawJill Campion bt Lesley Sturgess3-0 (15/9, 15/10, 15/8)View Draw
Men's Over 35 Plate3 Pool1st Colin Griggs; 2nd David BoothroydPoolView Draw
Men's Over 40 Plate4 DrawJames Greenhead bt Matthew Morton3-1 (1/5, 4/11, 11/2, 11/5)View Draw
Men's Over 45 PlateFinal OnlyThomas Ison bt Andy Ford3-1 (11/7, 9/11, 11/4, 14/12)View Draw
Men's Over 50 Plate4 DrawTony Kaye bt Graham Hawcroft3-2 (10/12, 7/11, 11/5, 12/10, 11/7)View Draw
Men's Over 55 Plate8 DrawDuncan Alexander bt Nick Peel 3-1 (8/11, 11/6, 12/10, 11/8)View Draw
Men's Over 60 Plate8 DrawRon Freeman bt Ripley Oyler3-1 (15/9, 15/8, 9/15, 15/11)View Draw
Men's Over 65 Plate4 DrawRobert Lathbury bt Trevor Musson3-1 (11/15, 15/12, 15/9, 15/10)View Draw
Men's Over 70 PlateFinal OnlyLeo Kingston bt Roger Holroyde3-0 (15/11, 15/11, 15/6)View Draw
Women's Over 45 PlateFinal OnlyAmanda Warren bt Alison Goy3-0 (11/7, 11/8, 11/3)View Draw
Women's Over 50 PlateFinal OnlyJulie Palmer bt Deborah Rogers (DYS) [5-8]3-0 (15/2, 15/5, 15/10)View Draw
Women' s Over 55 Plate3 Pool1st Susan Pynegar; 2nd Lynne DaviesPoolView Draw
To follow.


2017 © England Squash Masters   Terms      Privacy