Login

 
Event
Allam British Open Karakal Masters Championships 2019

Tuesday 21 May - Sunday 26 May 2019

Website: Website Link
Map: Map Link
Age Group 
Draw Type 
Finalists / Top Two 
Result 
Men's Over 3516 DrawPhil Nightingale bt Paul Stroud3-0 (11/7,11/4,11/3)
Men's Over 4016 DrawJames Bowden bt Mick Biggs3-0 (11/9, 11/6, 11/5)
Men's Over 4516 DrawJonathan Gliddon vs Paul Boyle3-2 (5/11, 6/11, 14/12, 11/6, 11/8)
Men's Over 5032 DrawJohn Musto bt Phil Yerby3-2 (9/11, 11/5, 11/7, 5/11, 11/3)
Men's Over 5532 DrawMark Woodliffe bt Eamonn Price3-0 (11/8, 11/5, 11/8)
Men's Over 6032 DrawJon Evans bt Phil Wakefield3-0 (15/10, 15/6, 15/7)
Men's Over 6532 DrawStephen Johnson bt Stuart Hardy3-0 (15/13, 15/6, 15/7)
Men's Over 7032 DrawHoward Cherlin bt Ian Ross3-0 (15/11, 16/14, 15/11)
Men's Over 7516 DrawMike Clemson bt Adrian Wright3-2 (11/15, 13/15, 15/11, 15/6, 15/10)
Men's Over 808 DrawMichael Gough bt Lance Kinder3-0 (15/5, 15/12, 15/3)
Women's Over 358 DrawRachael Grinham bt Natalie Townsend3-0 (11/4, 11/5, 11/7)
Women's Over 408 DrawKaren Schultz bt Vix Smith3-1 (8/11, 11/8, 12/10, 11/5)
Women's Over 4516 DrawOrla ODoherty bt Rachel Calver3-2 (6/11, 4/11, 11/9, 11/8, 11/7)
Women's Over 5016 DrawAndrea Santamaria bt Helen Barnard3-1 (15/11, 15/12, 7/15, 15/6)
Women's Over 558 DrawMandy Akin bt Hilary Kenyon3-0 (15/9, 15/8, 15/11)
Women's Over 608 DrawJill Campion bt Pauline Douglas3-1 (15/11, 12/15, 15/13, 15/4)
Women's Over 708 DrawAnn Manley bt Averil Murphy3-0 (15/7, 15/4, 15/9)
Men's Over 35 PlateFinal OnlyStephen Jenks bt Steve Curtis3-0 (11/1, 11/6, 11/4)
Men's Over 40 Plate3 Pool1st Joss Hargrave; 2nd Paul HowellPool
Men's Over 45 Plate3 Pool1st Steve Rogers; 2nd Thomas IsonPool
Men's Over 50 Plate8 DrawTim Smith bt Cavin O’Driscoll 3-0 (11/6, 11/6, 11/5)
Men's Over 55 Plate16 DrawMike Leonard bt Ian Portas3-1 (7/11,11/4,11/7,11/6)
Men's Over 60 Plate8 DrawJohn Thompson bt Ripley Oyler3-1 (15/13, 15/11, 13/15, 15/12)
Men's Over 65 Plate8 DrawLeon Kirton bt Sam Balsdon3-0 (15/9, 16/14, 15/9)
Men's Over 70 Plate8 DrawAkiyah Clements bt Alistair Swift3-0 (15/10, 15/9, 18/16)
Men's Over 75 Plate4 DrawNigel Belle bt Dudley Bostock3-1 (15/10, 9/15, 15/11, 15/12)
Women's Over 35 PlateFinal OnlyElaine Radcliffe bt Lexi Panteli 3-1 (11/8, 7/11, 11/4, 11/7)
Women's Over 40 PlateFinal OnlyNicky Green bt Joanne Hilton3-0 (11/9, 12/10, 12/10)
Women's Over 45 PlateFinal OnlyEva Gallacher bt Alison GoyAlison Goy withdrew
Women's Over 50 PlateFinal OnlyBev Vatcher bt Rachel Stevenson3-0 (15/4, 15/4, 15/2)
Women's Over 55 PlateFinal OnlyJulie Multamaki bt Alicja Kulp3-1 (9/15, 15/13, 15/10, 15/7)
Women's Over 60 PlateFinal OnlyLynne Davies bt Iris Hoefling3-1 (5/15, 15/4, 15/4, 15/6)
Women's Over 70 PlateFinal OnlyBett Dryhurst bt Barbara Sanderson3-0 (15/8, 15/6, 15/12)


2017-2019 © England Squash Masters   Terms      Privacy