West of England Masters 2018-19 - Wolverhampton Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Saturday 22 September 2018
Court 1Court 2Court 3Court 4 Time Court 5Court 6Court TC1Court TC2
MO45
Q1
Paul Boyle (BUX)*
Simon Gittins (YKS)
MO45
Q2
Marvin Rust (HFD)
Matthew Stephenson (YKS)
WO50
Q2
Sarah Ball (ESX)
Kay Fallows (LNH)
MO65/70P
Q4
Leo Kingston (LNH)
Roger More (WKS)
10:00WO45
Q1
Sam Mueller (BUX)*
Yvette Ashman (HPH)
WO45
Q2
Sue Smith (DYS)
Sue Martin-Downhill (OFE)
MO65/70P
Q2
Derek Garnish (ESX)
Ian Lennox (HFD)
MO65/70P
Q3
Alistair Swift (LNH)
Philip Leek (CBA)
MO45
Q3
Jeremy Krzystyniak (SRY)
Masambo Selisho (CHS)*
MO45
Q4
Adrian Jones (WMD)
Jonathan Gliddon (DVN)
WO50
Q3
Bev Vatcher (DOR)
Deborah Rogers (DYS)
WO50
Q4
Julie Palmer (HPH)
Rachel Woolford (WKS)*
10:40WO45
Q3
Izzy Bramhall (NOT)
Sarah Parr (BRK)
WO45
Q4
Alison Goy (NOT)
Isabelle Tweedle (SRY)*
MO60P
Q2
Ron Freeman (NLD)*
Dillwyn Rosser (WKS)
MO60P
Q3
Eddie Docherty (LCN)
Harry Parkes (SRY)
MO60
Q1
Jeremy Goulding (AVN)*
Nick Gollaglee (SOM)
MO60
Q2
John Guyatt (WOC)
Gordon McManus (KNT)
MO70
Q1
Barry Featherstone (HPH)*
Douglas Russell (SPE)
MO70
Q2
Allan Whittow (BUX)
David Hardern (NOT)
11:20MO75
Q2
John Blurton (SFD)
Dudley Bostock (CHS)
WO55
Q2
Sheila Blake (HFD)
Sarah Howlett (CBE)
MO60P
Q4
Phil Colville (CHS)
Geoffrey Lees (HPH)*
MO55P
Q2
Paul Matthewman (LCN)
Kevin Hugh (CNL)
MO60
Q3
Tom Burton (HFD)
Ripley Oyler (BRK)
MO60
Q4
Simon Evenden (NHM)
Ian Bradburn (LNH)*
MO70
Q3
Mike Clemson (YKS)
Peter Lovatt (CHS)
MO70
Q4
Ken Reid (SCO)
Martin Day (YKS)*
12:00MO75
S2
Mick McLaughlin (MDX)
Nigel Belle (KNT)*
WO55
Q3
Lesley Sturgess (DYS)*
Marcia Brittain (KNT)
MO45/50P
Q2
Neil Patel (WMD)
Graham Burnett (SPE)
MO65/70P
S1
Leon Kirton (DCL)
Ian Lennox (HFD)
MO50
Q1
David Youngs (NOR)
Simon Spencer (NOT)
MO50
Q2
Philip Ashman (HPH)
Stephen McLoughlin (HPH)*
MO65
Q1
Terry Belshaw (CBA)*
Trevor Musson (CBA)
MO65
Q2
Neil Nightingale (DYS)
Geoff Walton (CHS)
12:40WO35/40
Q3
Natalie Townsend (WKS)
Reka Gay (CBE)
WO35/40
Q4
Elaine Radcliffe (SPE)
Vix Smith (SRY)*
MO40P
Q2
Leon Gelderblom (ZAF)
Dan Willets (LEC)
MO35P
Q2
Karl Becker (SPE)
Paul Webb (WMD)
MO50
Q3
Andrew Murray (WKS)*
Ian Fenner-Evans (WAL)
MO50
Q4
Duane Harrison (KNT)
Phil Yerby (BUX)
MO65
Q3
Paul Reader (HPH)*
Robert Lathbury (DYS)
MO65
Q4
Stephen Morrall (DVN)
Ronnie Bell (CBA)
13:20WO60/65
M1
Bett Dryhurst (WOC)*
Catherine Grinsell (SFD)*
WO35/40
Q2
Kate Fuller (SFD)
Ria Kennerley (SFD)*
 Free CourtMO35P
Q3
Stephen Nicholls (OFE)
Gary Flockhart (SFD)
MO55
Q1
Darren Withey (BUX)*
Nigel Bacon (ESX)
MO55
Q2
David Gray (CBA)
Gary Raw (HFD)
MO35
Q1
Darren Lewis (LEC)
Marcus Hayes (WKS)
MO35
Q2
Matt Bolt (NOR)
Keith Timms (HFD)
14:00WO60/65
M2
Susan Pynegar (NOT)*
Jane Hatton (SFD)*
MO60P
S1
Paul Harris (SCO)
Ron Freeman (NLD)*
WO50P
F
Julie Palmer (HPH)
Deborah Rogers (DYS)
MO60P
S2
Harry Parkes (SRY)
Geoffrey Lees (HPH)*
MO55
Q3
John Parkes (WOC)
David Box (CBA)
MO55
Q4
Alan Griffiths (SFD)
Alex Betts (MDX)*
MO35
Q3
Jamie Goodrich (NOR)*
Thomas Elgood (GLR)
MO35
Q4
Alistair Coker (HFD)
Ross Gore (OFE)
14:40MO40
Q1
Mick Biggs (MDX)
Ben Burbank (BRK)
MO40
Q4
James Greenhead (SRY)
Matt Marshall (BUX)*
MO55P
S1
Nick Peel (KNT)
Kevin Hugh (CNL)
 Club Use
MO45/50P
S1
Peter Lonsdale (N/A)
Graham Burnett (SPE)
MO45/50P
S2
Peter Roberts (SFD)
John Riley (YKS)
MO75
S1
Adrian Wright (YKS)*
John Blurton (SFD)
MO40P
S1
Nigel Stephens (WKS)*
Leon Gelderblom (ZAF)
15:20MO40
Q3
Joss Hargrave (LEC)
Barry Talbot (SPE)
MO40
Q2
Mike Potter (CHS)*
Tim Burrell (BRK)
MO55P
S2
Michael Morgan (CNL)
Andy Smith (HPH)
 Club Use
WO45
S1
Sam Mueller (BUX)*
Sue Martin-Downhill (OFE)
WO55
S1
Beverley Brockway (HPH)*
Sheila Blake (HFD)
WO50
S1
Helen Barnard (WAL)*
Kay Fallows (LNH)
MO45
S1
Paul Boyle (BUX)*
Matthew Stephenson (YKS)
16:00MO40P
S2
Andrew Kettlewell (HPH)
Christopher Dawson (LNH)*
MO35P
S1
Stephen Jenks (SPE)
Karl Becker (SPE)
 Club Use Club Use
WO45
S2
Izzy Bramhall (NOT)
Isabelle Tweedle (SRY)*
WO55
S2
Lesley Sturgess (DYS)*
Pippa Green (AVN)
WO50
S2
Bev Vatcher (DOR)
Rachel Woolford (WKS)*
MO45
S2
Masambo Selisho (CHS)*
Jonathan Gliddon (DVN)
16:40WO55P
F
Sarah Howlett (CBE)
Marcia Brittain (KNT)
MO35P
S2
Stephen Nicholls (OFE)
Peter Knowles (WKS)
 Club Use Club Use
WO35/40
S1
Natalie Lawrence (SOM)
Ria Kennerley (SFD)*
MO70
S1
Barry Featherstone (HPH)*
David Hardern (NOT)
MO60
S1
Jeremy Goulding (AVN)*
Gordon McManus (KNT)
MO50
S1
David Youngs (NOR)
Stephen McLoughlin (HPH)*
17:20MO65/70P
F
Leon Kirton (DCL)
Alistair Swift (LNH)
WO35/40P
F
Reka Gay (CBE)
Elaine Radcliffe (SPE)
 Club Use Club Use
WO35/40
S2
Natalie Townsend (WKS)
Vix Smith (SRY)*
MO70
S2
Mike Clemson (YKS)
Martin Day (YKS)*
MO60
S2
Tom Burton (HFD)
Ian Bradburn (LNH)*
MO50
S2
Andrew Murray (WKS)*
Phil Yerby (BUX)
18:00 Free CourtMO45/50P
F
Peter Lonsdale (N/A)
John Riley (YKS)
 Club Use Club Use
MO35
S1
Darren Lewis (LEC)
Keith Timms (HFD)
MO40
S1
Mick Biggs (MDX)
Mike Potter (CHS)*
MO55
S1
Darren Withey (BUX)*
David Gray (CBA)
WO60/65
M3
Bett Dryhurst (WOC)*
Jane Hatton (SFD)*
18:40MO65
S1
Terry Belshaw (CBA)*
Geoff Walton (CHS)
MO55P
F
Nick Peel (KNT)
Andy Smith (HPH)
 Club Use Club Use
MO35
S2
Jamie Goodrich (NOR)*
Ross Gore (OFE)
MO40
S2
Joss Hargrave (LEC)
Matt Marshall (BUX)*
MO55
S2
John Parkes (WOC)
Alex Betts (MDX)*
WO60/65
M4
Susan Pynegar (NOT)*
Catherine Grinsell (SFD)*
19:20MO65
S2
Paul Reader (HPH)*
Stephen Morrall (DVN)
 Free Court Club Use Club Use