Karakal British Open Masters Championships 2021 - Colets Health & Fitness Club
Thursday 9 December 2021
Court 1Court 2Court 3 Time Court 4Court 5Court 6
 Free Court Free Court Free Court09:00 Free Court Free Court Free Court
 Reserved Free Court Free Court09:30 Free Court Free Court Free Court
MO75
M2
Tibor Szolnoki (WKS)
James Dubois (SRY)
 Reserved Reserved Plate Match10:00 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO75
M6
John Culverhouse (KNT)
Guy Davies (DVN)
MO75
M3
David Hardern (NOT)
Nigel Belle (KNT)
MO65
R2-M2
Peter Stephens (IRL)
Simon Evenden (NHM)
10:30MO65
R2-M6
Richard Kellagher (OFE)
Geoff Redfern (WKS)
MO65
R2-M1
Clive London (KNT)
Martin Shippey (MDX)
 Reserved Plate Match
MO70
R2-M1
Terry Belshaw (CBA)
Les Close (YKS)
MO70
R2-M2
Roger More (WKS)
Larry Grover (HPH)
MO70
R2-M3
Mike Mooney (WAL)
Peter Smith (BUX)
11:00MO70
R2-M4
Winner R1-M7
Barry Featherstone (HPH)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO70
R2-M5
Neil Nightingale (DYS)
Winner R1-M10
MO70
R2-M6
Andrew Edmondson (LCN)
Terence Norman (SOM)
MO70
R2-M7
Martin Day (YKS)
Dave Bissett (DOR)
11:30MO70
R2-M8
Winner R1-M15
Ian Ross (SCO)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO65
R2-M3
Steve Jackson (SRY)
Winner R1-M6
MO65
R2-M4
Winner R1-M7
John Guyatt (WOC)
 Reserved Plate Match12:00 Reserved Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO65
R2-M5
Stuart Hardy (WLT)
Winner R1-M10
MO65
R2-M7
Peter Culver (SRY)
Winner R1-M14
 Reserved Plate Match12:30MO65
R2-M8
Winner R1-M15
Robin Ridley (SCO)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
 Break Period Break Period Break Period13:00 Break Period Break Period Break Period
MO60
R2-M1
Mark Sealy (BRB)
Winner R1-M2
MO60
R2-M2
Winner R1-M3
Winner R1-M4
MO60
R2-M3
Winner R1-M5
Winner R1-M6
13:30MO60
R2-M4
Winner R1-M7
Winner R1-M8
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO60
R2-M5
Jeremy Goulding (AVN)
Winner R1-M10
MO60
R2-M6
Winner R1-M11
Winner R1-M12
MO60
R2-M7
Winner R1-M13
Winner R1-M14
14:00MO60
R2-M8
Winner R1-M15
John Parkes (WOC)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO55
R2-M1
Yawar Abbas (DCL)
Winner R1-M2
MO55
R2-M2
Winner R1-M3
Winner R1-M4
MO55
R2-M3
Winner R1-M5
Winner R1-M6
14:30MO55
R2-M4
Winner R1-M7
Eamonn Price (HFD)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO55
R2-M5
Alex Betts (MDX)
Winner R1-M10
MO55
R2-M6
Winner R1-M11
Winner R1-M12
MO55
R2-M7
Winner R1-M13
Winner R1-M14
15:00MO55
R2-M8
Winner R1-M15
Jon Foster (HPH)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved
MO50
R2-M1
John Musto (USA)
Winner R1-M2
MO50
R2-M2
Winner R1-M3
Andrew Cross (DCL)
MO50
R2-M3
David Youngs (NOR)
Sam Hanbury (SSX)
15:30MO50
R2-M4
Winner R1-M7
John Simpson (YKS)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO50
R2-M5
Neil Frankland (SCO)
Nicholas Fallowfield (LDN)
MO50
R2-M6
Andrew Murray (WKS)
Stuart Hargreaves (YKS)
MO50
R2-M7
Tim Clark (DCL)
Luke Danby (DVN)
16:00MO50
R2-M8
Winner R1-M15
David Ayerst (IRL)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
 Break Period Break Period Break Period16:30 Break Period Break Period Break Period
WO60
M2
Fiona Pearson (SRY)
Susan Pynegar (NOT)
WO60
M3
Maureen Duke (IRL)
Lynne Davies (WAL)
 Free Court17:00 Free Court Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO45
R2-M1
Matt Holland (HPH)
Winner R1-M2
MO45
R2-M2
Winner R1-M3
Winner R1-M4
MO45
R2-M3
Winner R1-M5
Winner R1-M6
17:30MO45
R2-M4
Winner R1-M7
Winner R1-M8
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO45
R2-M5
Winner R1-M9
Winner R1-M10
MO45
R2-M6
Winner R1-M11
Winner R1-M12
MO45
R2-M7
Winner R1-M13
Winner R1-M14
18:00MO45
R2-M8
Winner R1-M15
Winner R1-M16
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
WO35
M2
Siobhan Parker (IRL)
Heather Joy (BUX)
 Break Period Break Period18:30 Break Period Break Period Break Period
MO40
R2-M1
Dave Barnett (NLD)
Winner R1-M2
MO40
R2-M2
Winner R1-M3
Paul Stroud (LEC)
MO40
R2-M3
Alistair Coker (HFD)
Winner R1-M6
19:00MO40
R2-M4
Winner R1-M7
Jamie Goodrich (NOR)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO40
R2-M5
Julian Wollny (GER)
Winner R1-M10
MO40
R2-M6
Winner R1-M11
Keith Timms (HFD)
MO40
R2-M7
Mick Biggs (MDX)
Winner R1-M14
19:30MO40
R2-M8
Winner R1-M15
Ross Gore (OFE)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO35
M2
Lithemba Velleman (ZAF)
Jamie Ttophi (WAL)
MO35
M3
Jason Pike (WKS)
Tony Webb (SRY)
MO35
M7
Calum Reid (SCO)
Paul Cousins (HFD)
20:00MO35
M4
John Betts (SRY)
Rory Pennell (ESX)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match
MO35
M5
Gary Hinton (HPH)
David Newman (SRY)
MO35
M6
Damian Burgess (WAL)
Jason Varrie (OFE)
 Free Court20:30MO35
M8
Nicholas Wood (IRL)
Phil Nightingale (SRY)
 Reserved Plate Match Reserved Plate Match