Karakal East of England Masters 2021-22 - Ipswich Sports Club
Saturday 15 January 2022
Court 1Court 2Court 3 Time Court 4Court 5Court 6
WO45
M1
Catherine Ruffle (KNT)*
Ali Hewitt (NHM)
WO60
M1
Susan Pynegar (NOT)*
Bett Dryhurst (WOC)
MO65P
Q2
Ian Lennox (HFD)
Joe Mc Auley (DCL)
10:00WO35/ 40
M1
Sophie Beake (BRK)*
Gemma Barber (DOR)*
WO50
M1
Mandy Akin (KNT)*
Alison Goy (NOT)*
MO65P
Q3
Keith Ragg (HFD)
Terry James (LEC)
WO45
M2
Helen Knowles (OFE)*
Alexandra Perry (OFE)
WO60
M2
Maureen Duke (IRL)*
Patricia Gray (CBE)
MO65P
Q4
Phil Colville (CHS)
David Harris (ESX)
10:30WO35/ 40
M2
Sarah-Jane Neller (ESX)*
Kate Bradshaw (CBE)*
WO50
M2
Sarah Parr (BRK)*
Jillian Lilico (HFD)*
MO60P
Q2
Nigel Griffith (SFK)
John Shaw (HFD)
MO70
Q1
Terry Belshaw (CBA)
Russell Foster (NOT)
MO70
Q2
Martin Day (YKS)
Ian Graham (SSX)*
MO50P
S1
John Lane (SRY)
Nick Perry (OFE)
11:00MO75
Q2
John Culverhouse (KNT)
James Dubois (SRY)*
MO75
Q1
Martin Pearse (NOR)
Nigel Belle (KNT)
MO60P
Q3
Felix Frixou (DYS)
Akhtar Khokhar (ESX)
MO70
Q3
Andrew Edmondson (LCN)
Peter Smith (BUX)
MO70
Q4
Roger More (WKS)
Barry Featherstone (HPH)*
MO50P
S2
Thomas Ison (SFK)
Stuart Waterson (NHM)
11:30MO75
Q4
Allan Whittow (BUX)
Chris Ansell (BRK)*
MO75
Q3
Robert Smith (KNT)
Leo Kingston (LNH)
MO55P
Q2
Martyn Goodger (CBE)
Neil Davies (SPE)
MO60
Q1
Dermot Hurford (SRY)*
James Barrington (SRY)
MO60
Q2
Stephen Edmondson (CBA)
Teejay Sogunro (HFD)
MO45P
Q2
Dan Willets (LEC)
Neil Limburn (HPH)
12:00MO65
Q2
Rob Ballingall (BUX)*
Ripley Oyler (BRK)
MO65
Q1
Stuart Hardy (WLT)
John Goodrich (SFK)
MO45P
Q3
Chris Purkiss (NOR)
Martin Gillanders (SFK)
MO60
Q3
Phil Wakefield (YKS)
Mark Taylor (AVN)
MO60
Q4
Nick Gollaglee (SOM)*
Nick Peel (KNT)
MO40P
S1
Tom Kenny (NOR)
Robert Lindfield (SFK)
12:30MO65
Q4
Richard Kellagher (OFE)
Simon Evenden (NHM)*
MO65
Q3
Geoff Redfern (WKS)
John Petruschke (BRK)
MO40P
S2
Adrian Meredith (SFK)
Karl Becker (SPE)
MO55
Q1
Adam Scott (DOR)
Duane Harrison (KNT)
MO55
Q2
Marvin Rust (HFD)
Peter Gunter (MDX)*
WO45
M3
Vix Smith (SRY)*
Catherine Ruffle (KNT)*
13:00WO55
Q2
Polly Woodward (CHS)*
Lisa Tolhurst (ESX)
WO55
Q1
Fran Wallis (LCN)*
Dawn Robinson (ESX)
WO60
M3
Karen Hume (KNT)*
Bett Dryhurst (WOC)
MO55
Q3
Raymond Burke MBE (LNH)*
David Gray (CBA)
MO55
Q4
Tim Smith (CNL)
Jonathan Clark (CHS)
WO45
M4
Louisa Dalwood (HFD)*
Helen Knowles (OFE)*
13:30WO55
Q4
Julie-Anne Pegram (SFK)*
Karen Webb (BRK)
WO55
Q3
Bev Vatcher (DOR)*
Kath Gray (CBA)
WO60
M4
Lesley Sturgess (DYS)*
Maureen Duke (IRL)*
MO45
Q1
Matt Holland (HPH)*
Steven Maitland (SFK)
MO45
Q2
David Gouldby (NOR)
Matthew Stephenson (YKS)
MO50
Q1
John Simpson (YKS)
Sam Hanbury (SSX)
14:00MO50
Q2
Colin Gebhard (SFK)
Andrew Murray (WKS)*
WO35/ 40
M3
Polly Roylance-Smith (LCN)*
Sophie Beake (BRK)*
WO50
M3
Mandy Akin (KNT)*
Jillian Lilico (HFD)*
MO45
Q3
Richard Campbell (SCO)
Jolyon Head (KNT)*
MO45
Q4
Joss Hargrave (LEC)
Nick Freer (MDX)
MO50
Q3
Tim Clark (DCL)*
Dominic Curtis (SRY)
14:30MO50
Q4
Graham Wallis (LCN)
David Youngs (NOR)
WO35/ 40
M4
Keeley Johnson (KNT)*
Sarah-Jane Neller (ESX)*
WO50
M4
Sarah Parr (BRK)*
Alison Goy (NOT)*
MO35
Q1
Phil Nightingale (SRY)
Jamie Goodrich (NOR)
MO35
Q2
Calum Reid (SCO)
Rory Pennell (ESX)*
MO65P
S1
Steve Forster (YKS)
Joe Mc Auley (DCL)
15:00MO40
Q2
Paul Wallace (ESX)
Keith Timms (HFD)
MO40
Q1
Darren Lewis (LEC)*
Neil Cross (NOR)
MO75P
S2
Tibor Szolnoki (WKS)
John Culverhouse (KNT)
MO35
Q3
Jason Pike (WKS)
Tony Webb (SRY)
MO35
Q4
Paul Cousins (HFD)
Nick Sutcliffe (MDX)*
MO65P
S2
Keith Ragg (HFD)
David Harris (ESX)
15:30MO40
Q4
Stephen Jenks (SPE)
Mick Biggs (MDX)*
MO40
Q3
Nick Hargreaves (NOT)
Paul Blom (ESX)
MO70P
F
Roger More (WKS)
Rodger Holroyde (YKS)
MO65
S1
John Goodrich (SFK)
Rob Ballingall (BUX)*
MO60
S1
Dermot Hurford (SRY)*
Teejay Sogunro (HFD)
MO60P
S1
George Kousseff (HPH)
John Shaw (HFD)
16:00MO70
S1
Terry Belshaw (CBA)
Ian Graham (SSX)*
MO75
S1
Martin Pearse (NOR)
James Dubois (SRY)*
MO45P
S1
Grant Bryant (SFK)
Dan Willets (LEC)
MO65
S2
Geoff Redfern (WKS)
Simon Evenden (NHM)*
MO60
S2
Phil Wakefield (YKS)
Nick Gollaglee (SOM)*
MO60P
S2
Felix Frixou (DYS)
David Kirk (OFE)
16:30MO70
S2
Andrew Edmondson (LCN)
Barry Featherstone (HPH)*
MO75
S2
Robert Smith (KNT)
Chris Ansell (BRK)*
MO45P
S2
Chris Purkiss (NOR)
Eddie Prust (SPE)
MO55
S1
Duane Harrison (KNT)
Peter Gunter (MDX)*
WO55
S1
Fran Wallis (LCN)*
Lisa Tolhurst (ESX)
MO50P
F
John Lane (SRY)
Thomas Ison (SFK)
17:00WO60
M5
Karen Hume (KNT)*
Susan Pynegar (NOT)*
WO45
M5
Vix Smith (SRY)*
Ali Hewitt (NHM)
MO40P
F
Tom Kenny (NOR)
Karl Becker (SPE)
 Free CourtWO55
S2
Bev Vatcher (DOR)*
Karen Webb (BRK)
MO65P
F
Steve Forster (YKS)
Keith Ragg (HFD)
17:30 Free CourtWO45
M6
Louisa Dalwood (HFD)*
Alexandra Perry (OFE)
MO60P
F
George Kousseff (HPH)
David Kirk (OFE)
MO35
S1
Phil Nightingale (SRY)
Rory Pennell (ESX)*
MO40
S1
Darren Lewis (LEC)*
Paul Wallace (ESX)
WO35/ 40
M5
Polly Roylance-Smith (LCN)*
Gemma Barber (DOR)*
18:00MO50
S1
John Simpson (YKS)
Andrew Murray (WKS)*
MO45
S1
Matt Holland (HPH)*
David Gouldby (NOR)
MO45P
F
Grant Bryant (SFK)
Chris Purkiss (NOR)
MO35
S2
Jason Pike (WKS)
Nick Sutcliffe (MDX)*
MO40
S2
Paul Blom (ESX)
Mick Biggs (MDX)*
WO35/ 40
M6
Keeley Johnson (KNT)*
Kate Bradshaw (CBE)*
18:30MO50
S2
Tim Clark (DCL)*
David Youngs (NOR)
MO45
S2
Jolyon Head (KNT)*
Joss Hargrave (LEC)
MO75P
F
Leo Kingston (LNH)
John Culverhouse (KNT)