British Open Masters Squash Championships 2024
Solihull Arden Club
Sunday 9 June 2024
Court SAC 1Court SAC 3Court SAC 4 Time Court SAC 6Court WWSC 1Court WWSC 2
 Free Court Free Court Free Court09:30 Free Court Reserved Plate Match Club Use
 ReservedWO65
F
Jill Campion (Wales)*
Karen Hume (England)*
3-0 (13-11,12-10,11-5)
WO70
M5
Maureen Carroll (Scotland)*
Susan Wastie (England)*
3-0 (11-7,11-9,11-4)
10:00MO70
F
Stuart Hardy (England)*
Ian Graham (England)*
3-0 (11-8,11-5,11-2)
 Reserved Plate Match Club Use
MO80
M5
Leo Kingston (England)*
Nigel Belle (England)*
3-0 (11-4,11-1)
 Free CourtWO70
M6
Pauline Douglas (Scotland)*
Catherine Woodhart (England)*
3-0 (11-1,11-7,12-10)
10:40WO50
F
Rachel Calver (England)*
Louisa Dalwood (England)*
3-1 (11-7,12-14,19-17,11-8)
 Reserved Plate Match Club Use
MO80
M6
Anthony Clifford (England)*
Ken Reid (Scotland)*
3-2 (11-7,11-4,1-11,6-11,11-3)
WO60
M9
Sari Niemistö (Finland)*
Polly Woodward (England)*
3-0 (11-5,11-8,11-8)
WO35
M9
Michelle Knight (England)*
Keeley Peacock (England)*
3-1 (11-8,11-8,7-11,11-3)
11:20MO60
F
Darren Withey (England)*
Eamonn Price (England)*
0-3 (2-11,5-11,5-11)
 Reserved Plate Match Club Use
WO65P1
F
Maureen Duke (Ireland)*
Eunice Bond (Scotland)*
3-0 (15-13,11-9,11-6)
MO50
F
Nick Staunton (Ireland)*
Dara O'Flynn (Ireland)*
3-0 (11-7,11-4,11-4)
MO45
F
Matt Holland (England)*
Mick Biggs (England)*
3-1 (8-11,11-4,15-13,11-8)
12:00MO55
F
Steve Evans (Wales)*
Gavin Roger-Lund (England)*
0-3 (5-11,2-11,6-11)
 Reserved Plate Match Club Use
WO45P1
M3
Caroline Hazlewood (England)*
Saoirse O'Sullivan (Ireland)*
3-0 (11-3,12-10,11-1)
MO65
F
Allen Barwise (England)*
Nick Gollaglee (England)*
2-3 (11-3,7-11,9-11,11-7,9-11)
WO55
F
Helen Barnard (Wales)*
Izzy Bramhall (England)*
3-0 (11-6,11-4,11-3)
12:40WO35
M10
Leonie Holt (England)*
Kirsty West (England)*
3-1 (11-7,11-7,3-11,11-5)
 Reserved Plate Match Club Use
 Free CourtMO75
F
Ian Ross (Scotland)*
Larry Grover (England)*
3-0 (11-6,11-7,11-3)
WO40
M9
Ria Gelderblom (England)*
Natalie Lawrence (England)*
2-3 (11-5,11-2,3-5)
13:20MO40
F
Phil Rushworth (England)*
Tim Richards (England)*
3-0 (11-9,11-9,11-4)
 Reserved Plate Match Club Use
 Free CourtWO45
F
Catherine Ruffle (England)*
Joannah Yue-Hitch (Singapore)*
0-3 (8-11,6-11,5-11)
WO40
M10
Selina Harper (England)*
Natalie Davenport-Husdan (England)*
2-3 (1-11,8-11,11-3,13-11,7-11)
14:00MO35
F
James Snell (England)*
Tim Vail (England)*
3-0 (11-8,11-2,11-6)
 Club Use Club Use