Karakal East of England Masters 2021-22 - Ipswich Sports Club
Friday 14 January 2022
Court 1Court 2Court 3 Time Court 4Court 5Court 6
MO60
R1-M2
Adrian Lindfield (SFK)
Steve Fair (SFK)
MO60
R1-M3
James Barrington (SRY)
Akhtar Khokhar (ESX)
MO60
R1-M6
John Shaw (HFD)
Mike Potter (LNH)
15:00MO60
R1-M7
Peter Call (BRK)
David Harris (LCN)
MO60
R1-M10
Russell Haythorpe (ESX)
Felix Frixou (DYS)
 Free Court
MO55
R1-M2
Dave Cadwallader (SPE)
Adam Scott (DOR)
MO60
R1-M15
Timothy Selfe (NOT)
Nigel Griffith (SFK)
 Free Court15:30 Free Court Free Court Free Court
MO55
R1-M3
Steve ONeill (DOR)
Martyn Goodger (CBE)
MO55
R1-M6
Rob Marsh-Feiley (SFK)
Mark Shildrake (ESX)
MO55
R1-M10
Nick Sheppard (ESX)
Anselm Gurney (SFK)
16:00MO55
R1-M15
Patrick Osborn (ESX)
Cliff Ranson (NOT)
 Free Court Free Court
MO65
M2
David Harris (ESX)
John Goodrich (SFK)
MO65
M3
Rob Ballingall (BUX)*
Joe Mc Auley (DCL)
MO65
M4
Phil Colville (CHS)
Ripley Oyler (BRK)
16:30MO65
M5
Geoff Redfern (WKS)
Terry James (LEC)
MO65
M6
Keith Ragg (HFD)
John Petruschke (BRK)
 Free Court
MO65
M7
Richard Kellagher (OFE)
Steve Forster (YKS)
MO65
M8
Ian Lennox (HFD)
Simon Evenden (NHM)*
 Free Court17:00MO75
M2
Nigel Belle (KNT)
Tibor Szolnoki (WKS)
 Free Court Free Court
MO70
M2
Rodger Holroyde (YKS)
Russell Foster (NOT)
MO70
M3
Martin Day (YKS)
Alistair Swift (LNH)
 Free Court17:30MO70
M6
Les Close (YKS)
Peter Smith (BUX)
 Free Court Free Court
MO60
R2-M1
Dermot Hurford (SRY)*
Adrian Lindfield (SFK)
MO60
R2-M2
James Barrington (SRY)
Steve Barlow (BFD)
MO60
R2-M3
Stephen Edmondson (CBA)
Mike Potter (LNH)
18:00MO60
R2-M4
Peter Call (BRK)
Teejay Sogunro (HFD)
MO60
R2-M5
Phil Wakefield (YKS)
Russell Haythorpe (ESX)
MO60
R2-M6
Mark Taylor (AVN)
George Kousseff (HPH)
MO55
R2-M1
Simon Spencer (NOT)
Adam Scott (DOR)
MO55
R2-M2
Steve ONeill (DOR)
Duane Harrison (KNT)
MO55
R2-M3
Marvin Rust (HFD)
Mark Shildrake (ESX)
18:30MO55
R2-M4
Neil Davies (SPE)
Peter Gunter (MDX)*
MO60
R2-M7
Nick Gollaglee (SOM)*
David Kirk (OFE)
MO60
R2-M8
Timothy Selfe (NOT)
Nick Peel (KNT)
MO55
R2-M5
Raymond Burke MBE (LNH)*
Anselm Gurney (SFK)
MO55
R2-M6
Nigel Bacon (ESX)
David Gray (CBA)
MO55
R2-M7
Tim Smith (CNL)
Matthew Towers (BFD)
19:00MO55
R2-M8
Patrick Osborn (ESX)
Jonathan Clark (CHS)
MO50
M2
Stuart Waterson (NHM)
Sam Hanbury (SSX)
MO50
M3
John Lane (SRY)
Colin Gebhard (SFK)
MO45
R1-M2
Chris Purkiss (NOR)
Steven Maitland (SFK)
MO45
R1-M3
David Gouldby (NOR)
Grant Bryant (SFK)
 Free Court19:30MO45
R1-M5
Richard Campbell (SCO)
Martin Gillanders (SFK)
MO50
M6
Nick Perry (OFE)
Dominic Curtis (SRY)
MO50
M7
Graham Wallis (LCN)
Thomas Ison (SFK)
MO40
M2
Antony Savage (ESX)
Neil Cross (NOR)
MO40
M3
Paul Warner (BUX)
Paul Wallace (ESX)
MO45
R1-M8
Dan Willets (LEC)
Nick Freer (MDX)
20:00MO45
R1-M6
Eddie Prust (SPE)
Jolyon Head (KNT)*
MO45
R1-M7
Joss Hargrave (LEC)
Neil Limburn (HPH)
 Free Court
MO40
M8
Robert Lindfield (SFK)
Mick Biggs (MDX)*
MO40
M4
Adrian Meredith (SFK)
Keith Timms (HFD)
MO40
M5
Nick Hargreaves (NOT)
Karl Becker (SPE)
20:30MO40
M6
Paul Blom (ESX)
Steven Davies (BFD)
MO40
M7
Stephen Jenks (SPE)
Tom Kenny (NOR)
 Free Court